Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Breaking The Ice
Sleepy Eye, MN
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
Race:
Breaking the Ice 5K
Breaking the Ice 10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
17 & U
18 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 & O
No Age Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
2445
SARAH MAGES
00:27:20.2
8:49/mile
40
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1020
JOSEPH HAALA
00:26:05.9
8:25/mile
40
M
1
5K Female 17 & U
1st
2454
MORIAH NORWAY
00:35:37.4
11:29/mile
14
F
11
5K Male 17 & U
1st
2444
ANTHONY LINGL
00:26:17.7
8:28/mile
14
M
2
2nd
1021
JADON HAALA
00:31:37.4
10:12/mile
17
M
11
3rd
2452
WILLIAM NISSEN
00:32:26.9
10:28/mile
11
M
12
5K Female 18 - 29
1st
2442
HEIDI IDE
00:31:24.1
10:07/mile
22
F
5
2nd
2426
TERESA AHLERS
00:33:16.7
10:44/mile
18
F
7
3rd
1022
KELSEY BUSSLER
00:33:18.5
10:44/mile
28
F
8
5K Male 18 - 29
1st
2429
ADAM BERG
00:40:02.4
12:54/mile
22
M
16
2nd
2428
NICK BEMIS
00:46:25.1
14:58/mile
29
M
18
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
2434
CELESTE DIEKEN
00:29:35.8
9:32/mile
32
F
2
2nd
2459
AMANDA SPERL
00:31:19.4
10:06/mile
34
F
4
3rd
2438
SARAH HENDRICKSON
00:32:16.8
10:24/mile
36
F
6
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
1025
RYAN CLOBES
00:28:14.5
9:06/mile
37
M
6
2nd
1019
JARED SALONEK
00:30:37.9
9:52/mile
30
M
9
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
2461
BONNIE TIMM
00:29:59.4
9:40/mile
49
F
3
2nd
2433
GRETCHEN CAMPOS
00:48:02.3
15:29/mile
41
F
19
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
2455
CHARLES NORWAY
00:27:34.3
8:53/mile
40
M
5
2nd
2446
MATT MAGES
00:31:33.4
10:10/mile
41
M
10
3rd
1482
WILLIAM MILLER
00:45:58.0
14:49/mile
41
M
17
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
2439
SUSIE HILLESHEIM
00:39:53.3
12:52/mile
58
F
13
2nd
1016
RITA HERTLING
00:48:27.5
15:37/mile
58
F
20
3rd
2436
JANICE HAAG
00:52:06.3
16:48/mile
56
F
22
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
2464
TIM WINDSCHITL
00:28:35.7
9:13/mile
50
M
7
2nd
2462
ROLLIN TIMM
00:38:54.7
12:33/mile
55
M
15
5K Female 60 & O
1st
2466
LENORA ZITZMAN
00:35:01.4
11:17/mile
66
F
10
2nd
2441
PAMELA HUTCHINS
00:40:18.1
13:00/mile
63
F
14
3rd
2431
MARSHA BRYANT
00:52:04.7
16:47/mile
60
F
21
5K Male 60 & O
1st
1017
FRITZ BUSCH
00:26:24.2
8:31/mile
60
M
3
2nd
2437
KEVIN HAATAJA
00:26:48.3
8:38/mile
61
M
4
3rd
2443
RANDY KRZMARZICK
00:29:51.0
9:37/mile
61
M
8